• Administration

    Jeffrey LaBroad, Principal
    Cara Blanchette, Assistant Principal

    Office

    Nancy Carbutt, Admin Asst to the Principal
    Marcy Sawin, School Admin Asst

    Health Office

    Lisa Nigrelli, School Nurse

    Special Education Team Chair

    Anna Lassoff

    Kindergarten

    Kimberly Burgess
    Lynne Raffaele
    Bethany Weart

    Grade 1

    Jennie Brannen
    Stefanie Burrell
    Brett Graceffa (Long Term Substitute)
    Heather Hufnagel

    Grade 2

    Janet Demarest
    Tracy Murray
    Bethany Stone

    Grade 3

    Stephen Gregg
    Colleen Kenosian
    Melissa Nash

    Grade 4

    Christina Grassetti
    Nicole Lamoureaux
    Jeanmarie Skahan

    Grade 5

    Jeffrey Clemons
    Heather Duckett
    Mary Lance
    Jennifer Marshall

    Library

    Dorothy Kramer, Librarian

    Music

    Suzanne Friedman, Music
    Kevin Donegan, Band
    Deanna Leedy-Andreozzi, Orchestra

    Physical Education

    Jeff Ilg

    Art

    Colette Sahely

    Spanish

    Catherine Pallotta

    Literacy

    Ellen Vedora, Literacy Specialist
    Jane Badman, Literacy Tutor

    Math

    Julie Whitehead, Math Coach

    English Learners

    RL Sarafconn

    Custodial

    Glen Hines
    Ryan Flynn

    Crossing Guards

    Karen Greenwood
    Anna Veloutsos 

  • School Counselor

    Kristyn Traversi

    School Psychologist

    Melanie Francer

    Speech and Language

    Karen Condouris
    Michelle Marino

    Occupational Therapist

    Orissa Lawrence

    Physical Therapist

    Marion Beardsley

    Board Certified Behavior Analyst

    Jayme Goldman

    METCO

    Olivia Jones, Program Coordinator

    Learning Center - Grades K-1

    Sarah Bourke, Teacher
    Sarah Barcock, ABA Tutor
    Tamara Hayes, Tutor
    Lynne Maloof, Teaching Assistant
    Adeline Meagher, Teaching Assistant

    Learning Center - Grades 2-3

    Pamela Radler, Teacher
    Suzanne Foley, Teaching Assistant
    Krista Indelicato, ABA Tutor

    Learning Center - Grades 4-5

    Erin Kehew, Teacher
    Robin Generoso, Teaching Assistant
    Jennifer Greatsinger, Teaching Assistant
    Amanda Low, Teaching Assistant
    Bobbi Martin, Teaching Assistant
    Eliza Mercado, Teaching Assistant

    STEPS

    Lisa Barshak, Teacher
    Anna Lassoff, Teacher
    Kelsey Moran, ABA Tutor
    Cathleen Bradley, Teaching Assistant

    Partners

    Jennifer Davidson, K-1 Teacher
    Chelsey Ryan, 2-5 Teacher
    Rachel Aucoin, ABA Tutor
    Jonica Delano, ABA Tutor
    Lexi Delponte, ABA Tutor
    Joanne Doherty, ABA Tutor
    Stephanie Erwin, ABA Tutor
    Julie Fitzgerald, ABA Tutor
    Elizabeth Hallsworth, ABA Tutor
    Sarah Kynard, ABA Tutor
    Ryan Pratt, ABA Tutor
    Susan Rosenblum, ABA Tutor
    Laura Sherer, ABA Tutor
    Emily Sweet, ABA Tutor

    Kindergarten Assistants

    Adeline Meagher (Weart)
    Sally Soliman (Burgess)
    Kelly Sullivan (Raffaele)

    Cafeteria

    Sheila Proia, Food Service Manager
    Ana Santiago, Cafeteria Staff

    Lunch/Recess Supervisors

    Annette Garabedian
    Karen Greenwood