• Administration

    Dr. Nadine Ekstrom, Interim Principal
    Lisa Williams, Assistant Principal

    Office

    Nancy Carbutt, Admin Asst to the Principal
    Marcy Sawin, School Admin Asst

    Health Office

    Corinne Jackman, School Nurse

    Special Education Team Chair

    Anna Lassoff

    Kindergarten

    Lynne Emery
    Angela Spirito
    Bethany Weart

    Grade 1

    Jennie Brannen
    Stefanie Burrell
    Heather Hufnagel

    Grade 2

    Tracy Murray
    Bethany Stone

    Grade 3

    Meagan Capone
    Hillary Degroff
    Stephen Gregg
    Colleen Kenosian

    Grade 4

    Jennifer Brinigar
    Andrea Halverson
    Nicole Lamereaux

    Grade 5

    Jeffrey Clemons
    Heather Duckett
    Christina Grassetti (on leave)
    Patrice Haney (long-term substitute) 

    Library

    Dorothy Kramer, Librarian

    Music

    Suzanne Friedman, Music
    Kevin Donegan, Band
    Deanna Leedy-Andreozzi, Orchestra

    Physical Education

    Jeff Ilg

    Art

    Colette Sahely

    Spanish

    Catherine Pallotta

    Literacy

    Megan Ring, Literacy Specialist
    Meredith Gee, Literacy Tutor

    Math

    Julie Whitehead, Math Coach

    English Language Development

    RL Sarafconn

    Custodial

    Glen Hines
    Ryan Flynn

    Crossing Guards

    Karen Greenwood
    Al Miller

  • School Counselor

    Kristyn Traversi

    School Psychologist

    Zoe Perry-Wood

    Speech and Language

    Michelle Marino
    Sarah Markowitz

    Occupational Therapist

    Anna Noel (on leave)
    Terri Adams (long-term substitute)
    Olivia Bernas (long-term substitute)

    Physical Therapist

    Susan Venturoso

    Board Certified Behavior Analyst

    Jayme Goldman

    Learning Center - Grades K-2

    Sarah Bourke, Teacher
    Kimberly Burgess, Teaching Assistant
    Carolyn Douglas, Teaching Assistant
    Bobbi Martin, Teaching Assistant
    Lynne Maloof, Teaching Assistant
    Adeline Meagher, Teaching Assistant

    Learning Center - Grades 3-4

    Alisha Sharp, Teacher
    Jennifer Harding, Teaching Assistant

    Learning Center - Grades 4-5

    Erin Kehew, Teacher
    Robin Generoso, Teaching Assistant
    Jennifer Harding, Teaching Assistant

    Learning Center - Grades K-5

    Paige Clarke, Teacher

    Steps

    TBD, Teacher
    Tamara Hayes, Tutor
    Sarah Mathews, Tutor
    Simone McHugh, Tutor
    Anna Veloutsos, Tutor
    Kim Dean, Teaching Assistant
    Kelly Sullivan, Teaching Assistant

    Partners

    Shawna Vyner, K-2 Teacher
    Shaun Reed, 3-5 Teacher
    Kate Brown, Consulting Specialist
    Joanne Doherty, ABA Tutor
    Rebecca Ernst, ABA Tutor
    Julie Fitzgerald, ABA Tutor
    Suzanne Foley, ABA Tutor
    Elizabeth Geller, ABA Tutor
    Elizabeth Hallsworth, ABA Tutor
    Erin Laverty, ABA Tutor
    Amanda Lucey, ABA Tutor
    Eliza Mercado, ABA Tutor
    Susan Rosenblum, ABA Tutor
    Laura Sherer, ABA Tutor

    Kindergarten Assistants

    Adeline Meagher (Weart)
    Sahana Shenoy (Spirito)
    Sally Soliman (Emery)

    Cafeteria

    Shelia Proia, General Manager
    Yachira Maisonet
    Magaly Pagan

    Lunch/Recess Supervisors

    Alan Standrowicz

    Building Substitutes

    Roberta Unger